My shortlist (0 item)

    Best of the best in NSW landscape architecture

    The Australian Institute of Landscape Architects (AILA) has announced the 15 winners of the 2018 NSW Landscape Architecture Awards:

    Category

     

    Project Name

     

    Entry Practice

     

    Client

    Civic Landscape

     

    Excellence: Matron Ruby Grant Park

     

    Sprout Landscape Architecture in collaboration with CAB Consulting

     

    The Council of the City of Sydney

    Parks and Open Space

     

    Excellence: Bungarribee at Doonside, Western Sydney Parklands Trust

     

    JMDdesign

     

    Joshua French, Western Sydney Parklands Trust

    Play Spaces

     

    Excellence: The Ian Potter Children's Wild Play Garden at Centennial Parklands

     

    ASPECT Studios

     

    Denise Ora / Botanic Gardens & Centennial Parklands

    Infrastructure

     

    Excellence: 'Enviro cycle' - Wooloware Shared Pathway Stage 6

     

    Sutherland Shire Council

     

    Sutherland Shire Council (SSC) 

    Cultural Heritage

     

    Excellence: Coal Loader Platform 

     

    North Sydney Council

     

    North Sydney Council

    Cultural Heritage 

     

    Landscape Architecture Award: Plantbank

     

    360 Degrees Landscape Architects

     

    The Royal Botanic Gardens & Domain Trust

    Land Management

     

    Excellence: Cape Byron Visitor Master Plan

     

    CONTEXT Landscape Design

     

    NSW National Parks and Wildlife Services

    Tourism

     

    Excellence: Bald Hill, Wollongong City Council

     

    Wollongong City Council

     

    Wollongong City Council

    Urban Design

     

    Landscape Architecture Award: Woolgoolga Town Centre Masterplan

     

    Lat27 and Coffs Harbour City Council

     

    Coffs Harbour City Council

    Landscape Planning

     

    Landscape Architecture Award: Southern Parklands Vision 2036 at Western Sydney Parklands

     

    Turf Design Studio and Environmental Partnership collaboration (TDEP)

     

    Parramatta Park & Western Sydney Parklands Trusts

    Research, Policy and Communications

     

    Excellence: Greener Places

     

    Government Architect NSW (GANSW)

     

    NSW Department of Planning & Environment

    Research, Policy and Communications
     

     

    Landscape Architecture Award: Interpretive Wonderings

     

    Interpretive Wonderings Team

     

    Culpra Milli Aboriginal Corporation

    Research, Policy and Communications

     

    Landscape Architecture Award: Brilliant Cities

     

    AECOM

     

    AECOM

    Community Contribution

     

    Excellence: HASSELL Travelling Scholarship

     

    HASSELL

     

    HASSELL, Angus Bruce, Principal / Head of Landscape Architecture

    Gardens

     

    Excellence: Eve Apartments

     

    360 Degrees Landscape Architects

     

    Fridcorp

    Read Comments
    Back to Top